Weekly/Periodically Progress of Monsoon 2026 Rainfall (% Dep)

Sr. No.Sub-Division
Week/Period Ending on
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
1-310172418152229512192629162324-30
1A & N Islands79.811161-682256-64-84-58229-4650-3562-969-25
2Arunachal Pradesh-63.23-19-55-31-29-62-48-41-7823-67-59-50-28-60-70-38-90
3Assam & Meghalaya-71.04-42-58-37-55-67-33-8-6414-47-39-41-12-49-66-41-84
4N M M T-41.55-57-29-57-53-60-15-37-25-48-243921-58-49-54
5SHWB & Sikkim-81.7125-285740-471233-7666-45-59-49-38-325-4-15
6Gangetic West Bengal-96.819-25-2-4-1832424-2022100-4059-37-25-1677
7Odisha-45.78-35-48-52-19192-4968139-38364433-5-784535290
8Jharkhand-88.52-62-69-58-361-5918-13-391598-19149-57-33-49125
9Bihar-79.31-24-41-59-50-65-12-20-67-14-33-53-7054-24-41-6776
10East Uttar Pradesh12.5-68-9-88-41-37-1216-56-21-252236161-5-58-64413
11West Uttar Pradesh34.62-7391-90-511748-16-51-342123564486-65-52834
12Uttarakhand-11.11-36-18-73-3722816-11-71317-267045-5-88415
13Har. Chd. & Delhi-75281-68-7817-7-46-46-30109-47-22-83-34-57-5512
14Punjab-20-6723-73-709-41-52-15-34-49-12-40-79-65-68-53-70
15Himachal Pradesh22-5028-68-1110-3-1115-16-3-5-313-45-16-5153
16Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh-40.68-3313-38-2645-6712064-18-29-26-2213-55-5224-72
17West Rajasthan118.18443-28-5758-75-7976-12-26-46-99-99-76-6262-29
18East Rajasthan212.912714-28-5262-77-50-12-338-28-38-8128-1159-41
19West Madhya Pradesh245.83-4-53-464999-80-42-51-552-47-41-554727-9-59
20East Madhya Pradesh40.91-68-60-79-3590-6611-17-59727742516-193305
21Gujarat Region1533.33-97-99-32-79156-99619881-78-35-91-96-9416643-99
22Saurashtra & Kutch233.33-92-99-88-93156-99-648357-98-80-98-99-9927348-99
23Konkan & Goa-85.22-54-97-3220195-81-716-31-36-14-49-58-35-33-57-73
24Madhya Maharashtra-61.9-62-99-45-17266-64268688-48-35-57-74-65-42-49-82
25Marathwada-25.86-21-95-68471-903-15140-70-81-71-92-82-61-35-84
26Vidarbha-14.29-79-74-38-139-859-2181-60-76-44-69-6928-3221
27Chhattisgarh-28.57-64-65-67-48109-79331626-13950-10-6923-27387
28Coastal AP and Yanam-33.9-33-2111-2-27-93-55-42-30-38-62-39-84-461947186
29Telangana-64.81-36-36-19-13-27-9421-847-45-64-39-79-7123-3818
30Rayalaseema1.27057-18-37-90-90-17-86-15-35-85-56-95-81-7163-55
31TN. Pudu.and Karaikal-25.4-54-29-6-52-55-50-85-795112-58-36-79-31-1078-79
32Coastal Karnataka-29.6-3-68-56-127-87-6-925-40-32-14-41-80-98-67-29
33N. I. Karnataka-1.0687-88-82-2476-8137-2931-37-52-38-83-70-97-15-54
34S. I. Karnataka19.71-36-45-73-4082-69-40-3041-22-54-19-55-87-73-41-17
35Kerala & Mahe-25.1146-60-68-38-4-55-55-40110-21-4446-64-95-91-28-58
36Lakshdweep25.8190-80-48-36-21-95-86-901882-10-27-66-88-4536-64

   LEGEND:

    Large Excess (60% or more)      Excess (+20% to +59%)       Normal (+19% to -19%)       Deficient (-20% to -59%)      
    Large Deficient (-60% or less)     No Rain