Cumulative Progress of Monsoon 2026 Rainfall (% Dep)

Sr. No.Sub-Division
Week/period Ending on
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
1-310172418152229512192629162330
1A & N Islands79.810386423841251244626376118
2Arunachal Pradesh-63.23-32-47-46-45-50-51-51-41-36-38-39-40-39-41-42-42-44
3Assam & Meghalaya-71.04-49-53-48-50-45-41-36-40-35-34-36-37-35-36-38-38-40
4N M M T-41.55-53-42-47-48-40-34-32-23-21-19-21-21-18-15-18-19-21
5SHWB & Sikkim-81.71-6-16917248-240-5-8-10-11-11-10-10
6Gangetic West Bengal-96.8-8-17-10-9-11-4-22-11117118658
7Odisha-45.78-37-44-47-391741735242628282518202129
8Jharkhand-88.52-67-68-63-54-40-44-33-30-30-25-13-13-2-6-7-9-4
9Bihar-79.31-34-37-46-48-53-43-38-41-38-38-40-42-36-36-36-37-32
10East Uttar Pradesh12.5-57-34-60-52-51-39-27-32-30-30-23-18-6-6-9-112
11West Uttar Pradesh34.62-5218-28-38-193-2-12-15-10-60395317
12Uttarakhand-11.11-31-24-43-41-22-9-4-5-5-3-1-325429
13Har. Chd. & Delhi-75-1737-5-32-17-13-21-25-26-9-13-14-19-20-22-23-23
14Punjab-20-60-10-34-48-29-33-37-33-33-35-33-34-37-39-40-40-41
15Himachal Pradesh22-34-1-24-20-11-9-9-5-7-6-6-8-7-10-10-11-10
16Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh-40.68-36-11-20-22-4-21122315106440-2-1-3
17West Rajasthan118.1864328-147-15-33-10-10-12-16-22-27-31-32-30-30
18East Rajasthan212.91668029-616-12-22-20-22-17-18-20-25-21-21-17-17
19West Madhya Pradesh245.8331-20-320302-8-17-15-6-10-13-17-13-11-11-12
20East Madhya Pradesh40.91-53-58-69-56-10-23-16-16-22-18-13-5-3-1-2-24
21Gujarat Region1533.33-44-78-59-685-22-162736201580-512-1
22Saurashtra & Kutch233.33-77-92-90-91-18-35-42-20-9-21-25-29-35-38-22-20-23
23Konkan & Goa-85.22-60-81-61-3422313-2-4-5-7-10-11-12-13-15
24Madhya Maharashtra-61.9-62-80-68-5322692136211611620-3-7
25Marathwada-25.86-22-62-64-36-28-39-33-30-10-16-21-26-32-36-37-37-39
26Vidarbha-14.29-68-72-58-38-19-34-26-25-11-16-22-24-27-30-28-28-27
27Chhattisgarh-28.57-58-63-65-59-13-28-16-11-5-6-50-1-6-4-55
28Coastal AP and Yanam-33.9-32-26-15-12-15-30-34-35-35-35-38-38-42-42-38-31-17
29Telangana-64.81-41-38-32-27-14-31-24-19-5-9-14-16-21-23-20-20-18
30Rayalaseema1.27125146-11-27-25-34-32-32-37-40-45-48-50-39-40
31TN. Pudu.and Karaikal-25.4-45-37-29-34238-8-19-11-8-15-18-24-24-23-14-20
32Coastal Karnataka-29.6-8-41-47-34-23-34-30-27-21-23-24-23-24-26-28-28-28
33N. I. Karnataka-1.06641-21-22-6-19-10-13-8-11-14-16-21-25-30-29-31
34S. I. Karnataka19.71-19-31-45-44-17-26-28-29-20-21-23-23-25-28-31-31-31
35Kerala & Mahe-25.1129-13-31-33-28-32-35-35-22-22-23-20-22-25-27-27-28
36Lakshdweep25.817014-3-9-11-23-31-37-33-25-24-24-27-30-30-28-29

   LEGEND:

    Large Excess (60% or more)      Excess (+20% to +59%)       Normal (+19% to -19%)       Deficient (-20% to -59%)      
    Large Deficient (-60% or less)     No Rain